Friday, February 13, 2009

Happy Friday the 13th!


guess what i'm going to see tonight? yep. that's right. i am a slasher fan. and i've seen many a jason flick in my day. it's probably gonna be pretty terrible, but i have to see it. who knows, it might actually be pretty good - it is a remake after all. it can't get any worse than the original, right?

ha....

so to you and yours happy friday the 13th!!! (oh and happy valentine's day also tomorrow).

3 comments:

Tabitha in Bliss said...

Hi Neighbor!!
Have fun tonight!

cordieb said...

I saw the original Friday the 13th at the movies when it first came out! Wow. . how old is that! lol It scared me speachless! Yeah! I'm still a Jason fan too! Have a great time. . . and have a wonderful Valentines Day!

Peace, Light and Love, CordieB.

Confessions of a Wandering Soul said...

Happy Valentine's Day.Look great in your straight hair btw :)